Queensland College of Art and Design
Staff member | Phone | Location | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Professor Elisabeth Findlay Professor |
(07) 373 53107 Ext. 53107 | Webb Centre (S02) 7.21B | Professor |
Professor Susan Best Deputy Director (Research) |
(07) 373 53281 Ext. 53281 | Webb Centre (S02) 7.21C | Deputy Director (Research) |
Assoc Prof Dominique Falla Associate Professor |
(07) 555 29033 Ext. 29033 | Academic 2 (G06) 2.16 | Associate Professor |
Dr David Sargent Senior Lecturer |
(07) 373 56190 Ext. 56190 | Grey Street Studios (S03) 1.37 | Senior Lecturer |
Dr Tanja Beer Senior Lecturer in Interior Design |
Arts and Education 2 (G31) | Senior Lecturer in Interior Design | |
Professor Andrew Brown Professor |
(07) 373 56252 Ext. 56252 | Webb Centre (S02) 3.04C | Professor |
Dr Amy Carkeek Lecturer in Photographic Practices |
(07) 373 53125 Ext. 53125 | Webb Centre (S02) 6.30 | Lecturer in Photographic Practices |
Dr Daniel Della-Bosca Senior Lecturer |
(07) 555 29302 Ext. 29302 | Arts and Education 2 (G31) 1.20 | Senior Lecturer |
Mx Perrin Ellis Senior Lecturer in Interactive Media |
(07) 373 53158 Ext. 53158 | Webb Centre (S02) 3.04D | Senior Lecturer in Interactive Media |
Assoc Prof Katja Fleischmann Associate Professor |
(07) 555 28602 Ext. 28602 | Arts and Education 2 (G31) 1.16 | Associate Professor |
Mr Andrew Forsyth Technical Officer (QCA Workshop) |
(07) 373 53121 Ext. 53121 | Grey Street Studios (S03) 1.27 | Technical Officer (QCA Workshop) |
Assoc Prof Julie Fragar Associate Professor |
(07) 373 56158 Ext. 56158 | Webb Centre (S02) 6.10 | Associate Professor |
Ms Anne-Maree Garcia Technical Team Leader |
(07) 555 28135 Ext. 28135 | Academic 2 (G06) 2.31 | Technical Team Leader |
Mrs Jacqui Hancox Client Manager |
(07) 373 56191 Ext. 56191 | Grey Street Studios (S03) 1.34 | Client Manager |
Ms Nicola Holly QCA Galleries Manager |
(07) 373 56106 Ext. 56106 | Webb Centre (S02) 7.29 | QCA Galleries Manager |
Mr Greg Hoy Technical Team Leader |
(07) 373 56105 Ext. 56105 | Grey Street Studios (S03) 1.27A | Technical Team Leader |
Ms Carmen Hughes Administrative Support Officer |
(07) 567 88808 Ext. 88808 | Visual Arts (G14) 2.28 | Administrative Support Officer |
Dr Natalya Hughes Senior Lecturer |
(07) 373 53185 Ext. 53185 | Webb Centre (S02) 6.32 | Senior Lecturer |
Mr Alex Innocenti Technical Officer (QCA Workshop) |
07 55529566 Ext. 29566 | Visual Arts (G14) 2.09 | Technical Officer (QCA Workshop) |
Dr Eleni Kalantidou Senior Lecturer |
(07) 373 53195 Ext. 53195 | Webb Centre (S02) 3.04H | Senior Lecturer |
Dr Chari Larsson Senior Lecturer |
(07) 373 56108 Ext. 56108 | Webb Centre (S02) 6.31 | Senior Lecturer |
Dr Carol McGregor Senior Lecturer |
(07) 373 53192 Ext. 53192 | QCA Lecture Theatre and Gallery (S05) 1.18 | Senior Lecturer |
Dr Tim Mosely Senior Lecturer |
(07) 373 50207 Ext. 50207 | Webb Centre (S02) 6.25 | Senior Lecturer |
Dr Vincent Moug Senior Lecturer |
Webb Centre (S02) | Senior Lecturer | |
Mr Bradley Nunn Technical Officer |
(07) 373 50024 Ext. 50024 | Webb Centre (S02) 4.05A | Technical Officer |
Assoc Prof Dale Patterson Associate Professor |
(07) 555 28111 Ext. 28111 | Arts and Education 2 (G31) 1.18 | Associate Professor |
Dr Petra Perolini Senior Lecturer |
(07) 373 53155 Ext. 53155 | Webb Centre (S02) 3.04F | Senior Lecturer |
Dr Bill Platz Senior Lecturer |
(07) 373 50208 Ext. 50208 | Webb Centre (S02) 6.29 | Senior Lecturer |
Mrs Sharon Searle Administration Officer |
(07) 555 27262 Ext. 27262 | Visual Arts (G14) 2.30 | Administration Officer |
Dr Elizabeth Shaw Senior Lecturer |
(07) 373 56157 Ext. 56157 | Webb Centre (S02) 6.28 | Senior Lecturer |
Dr Martin Smith Senior Lecturer |
(07) 373 56140 Ext. 56140 | Webb Centre (S02) 6.21 | Senior Lecturer |
Ms Katie Stormonth Technical Officer (Jewellery) |
(07) 373 56385 Ext. 56385 | Grey Street Studios (S03) 1.23A | Technical Officer (Jewellery) |
Mr Peter Thiedeke Lecturer |
(07) 373 53170 Ext. 53170 | Webb Centre (S02) 6.26 | Lecturer |
Mr Jonathan Tse Technical Officer - Fine Arts |
(07) 373 56151 Ext. 56151 | Grey Street Studios (S03) 4.11B | Technical Officer - Fine Arts |
Mr Jason Urech Technical Officer |
(07) 555 28741 Ext. 28741 | Visual Arts (G14) 2.15 | Technical Officer |
Ms Justene Williams Senior Lecturer |
(07) 373 53161 Ext. 53161 | Webb Centre (S02) 6.07 | Senior Lecturer |
Mrs Elida Alvarado Technical Officer - 3D Fabrication Workshops and 3D Digital Technologies |
07 555 27781 Ext. 27781 | Visual Arts (G14) 2.09 | Technical Officer - 3D Fabrication Workshops and 3D Digital Technologies |
Dr Paul Bai Scholarly Teaching Fellow (Painting) |
Scholarly Teaching Fellow (Painting) | ||
Assoc Prof Bianca Beetson |
|||
Professor Beck Davis Director, Queensland College of Art |
073/735-6107 Ext. 56107 | Director, Queensland College of Art | |
Dr Simon Degroot Lecturer |
(07) 373 54901 Ext. 54901 | Lecturer | |
Miss Hannah Ison |
|||
Ms Alison Lee |
|||
Ms Emma Leslie Technical Officer |
Ext. 53238 | Technical Officer | |
Ms Kerri Lombaard Administration Officer |
07 373 50026 Ext. 50026 | Administration Officer | |
Ms Carmen Perez Indigenous Engagement Officer (Creative Arts) |
07 3735 3279 Ext. 53279 | QCA Lecture Theatre and Gallery (S05) 1.17 | Indigenous Engagement Officer (Creative Arts) |
Dr Victoria Reichelt |
To call the Griffith Switchboard: (07) 3735-7111 (Brisbane), (07) 5552-8800 (Gold Coast) or Extension 9.
Please note
Some search results may not be available unless you are a Griffith staff member and have signed in